Public Awareness Campaign ON Corruption: "United Against Corruption for a Prosperous Pakistan....."
Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

Name Designation Email Phone / Extension
OFFICE OF MINISTER
Prof. Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhry Minister for Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 9211147, 9202783/301, 9215787 (Fax)
Mr. Ali Ahmad PSO to Minister 03058193343
Amjad Ali PS to Minister 0301-5186573
M. Hassan Pirzada APS to Minister 9211147, 9202783/305, 767/769; 0312-7127519
Hafiz Waseem Abbas APS 0334-5401337
Muhammad Rafi Ch. APS 0300-5382332
Chamber No,229 Parliament House 9103550
OFFICE OF SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO MINISTER
Mr Ahmed Sultan Butt Special Assistant to Minister 9203615, /302
Mr. Qurban Ali Bapar PS to Special Assistant to Minister 9203615, /304; 03125330306
Sajjad Tallat Janjua Research Associate 9204623 / 159; 03055535938
Staff /308
OFFICE OF DG TO MINISTER
Mr. Mirza Muhammad Nawaz DG to Minister mirzanawaz1961@gmail.com 9215332, /745
Mr. Muhammad Zubair APS 9215332, /746
Mr. Nouman Iqbal APS to DG to Minister 03085170670
OFFICE OF DEPUTY CHAIRMAN PLANNING COMMISSION
Prof. Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhry Deputy Chairman, Planning Commission 9211147, 9202783/301, 9215787 (Fax)
OFFICE OF MINISTER OF STATE
Chaudhry Armghan Subhani Minister of State 9204508/, 9205915, /717
Mr. Kashif Mahmood Private Secretary 9204508/, 9205915, /7018; +92 333 5490276
Mr. Gohram Balouch Staff Officer to State Minister 0346-5003270
OFFICE OF SECRETARY
Dr. Muhammad Tahir Noor Secretary (Delegated Charge) secretary@pc.gov.pk 9212831, 9206444, /202
Mr. Muhammad Ayaz Private Secretary 9212831, 9206444, /223
Mr. Farman Ali APS to Secretary 9212831, 9206444, /223; 03469840229
OFFICE OF ADDITIONAL SECRETARY (ADMIN / ORGANIZATION / LITIGATION)
Dr. Muhammad Tahir Noor Additional Secretary (Admin / Organization / Litigation) 9202616, 9201926, /201/709
Mr. Afzal Jamal Qureshi PS to Additional Secretary, Dr. Tahir Noor 9202616, 9201216, /205/710; +92 333 5478431
Mr. Nadeem Qadir APS to AS (Admn) 9202616, 9209402, /205/710
OFFICE OF ADDITIONAL SECRETARY (HRM/DEV)
Mr. Tariq Mehmood Javaid Additional Secretary(HRM/Dev) 9206147, /701
Ms. Mahmooda APS to AS (HRM/Dev)
OFFICE OF CHIEF ECONOMIST
Dr. Imtiaz Ahmed Chief Economist 9201079, /140
Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim PS to CE 9201079, /137
Mrs. Shahida Parveen PA 9201079
MEMBERS (Implementation & Monitoring)
Vacant Member (Implementation & Monitoring) 9210366, /335
Mr. Moazzam Ali APS 9210366
MEMBERS (Science, Technology & ICT)
Dr. Najeeb Ullah Member (S&T and ICT) 9206241/, /319/731
Mr. Sheikh Saqib Imtiaz APS to Member (S&T and ICT) 9206241, /732
MEMBERS (Private Sector Development & Competitiveness)
Prof Sohaib S. Hassan Member (PSD&C)
MEMBERS (Development Communication (DevCom))
Ms. Amena Aly Kamaal Member (DevCom) 9203961, /102; 9220624, /101
Mr. PS to Member 9203961, /104
MEMBERS (Infrastructure & Regional Connectivity)
Mr. Waqas Anwar Member(I &RC) 9201364, /242
Rana Ayaz APS to Member (I&RC) 9201364, /259
MEMBERS (Population)
Dr. Shabana Haider Member (Population) +1 (905) 749-0550
Mr. Shamsullah Durrani APS to Member Population 9220624, /102; 03337872101
ADVISORS
# Advisor(DPs) 9207619, 717/132
Mr. Zahid Rasheed APS 9207619, 718/336
JOINT CHIEF ECONOMISTS
Muhammad Ali Talpur Joint Chief Economist (OPS) 9204951
Mr., APS to JCE(Ops) 9204951
Dr. Muhammad Ali Joint Chief Economist (EP) Mir_alitalpur@yahoo.com 9201999, /247, /719
Ali Raza Kalhoro APS to JCE (EP) 9201999, /244, /720; 03489590491
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WING
Ms. Zill-e-Humma Deputy Secretary (HRM-II) 9224298, /723
Mr. Muhammad Waseem APS to DS-(HRM-II) 9224298, /724
Mr. Muhammad Fardos Deputy Secretary (HRM-I) 9211642, /753
Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed Makki APS to (HRM-I) 9211642, /754
Mr. Imran Ali Section Officer (HRM-I) 9207975, /208
Ms. Samina Razzaq APS 9207975, /229
Mr. Dur-e-Nab Mushtaq Hamdani Section Officer (HRM-I) 9207975, /232
Mr. Samroon George Section Officer (Litigation-I) 9201989, /604
Ms. Samina Razzaq APS (HRM-I) 9207975
Miss. Benish Rehman Section Officer (HRM-II) 9205734, /113
Section (HRM-II) 9205734/111
Mr. S.O. (HRM-IV-) Yasiraligop@gmail.com 9206935/241
Syed Wasim Javed APS to Section (HRM-III) 9206935/, /240
Section (HRM-III) 240
Ms. Zill-e-Humma Section Officer (HRM-IV) 9201456, /105
Mr. Aftab Naseer Superindent (Confidential) 9207536, /414
Training Section Staff 9201456
Ms. Asbab Section Officer (HRM-V) 9207501/118
Section (HRM-V) 9207501, /119
Mr. Muhammad Saleem Raza (SO-HRM-VI) 9206639, /108
Section (HRM-VI) 9206639, /167
Mr. Abdul Latif Assistant (R&I) 9209442, /161
ADMINISTRATION WING
Mr. Ali Anan Qamar Joint Secretary (Admin) 9202124, /705
Mr. Muhammad Jamil PS to JS (Admin) 9202124, /706
Mr. Abdul Razzaq Deputy Secretary (Admn-I) 9216864, /227/715
Mr. APS to DS (Admn-I) 9216864, /716
# Mr. Supertendent (Admin-I) 9207674, /106
Protocol Section /106
Malik Khalid Zubair Security Officer 9211387, /168
Mr. Muhammad Zeeshan Anwar Security Coordinator 9211387, /166
Security Desk /161
Reception /160
Mr. Muhammad Waqas Khan S.O. (Admin-II) 9207674, /109
Mr. Manzoor Ali Goraya Accounts & Administration Officer/DDO/Supdt Admn-II 9217949
Mr. Usama Rehman Assistant (Record) 9269795
Mr. Munir Ahmed Assistant (Stationery Branch) 9206376, /220
Mr. M. Ashiq Ali Assistant Furniture, etc. 150
Mr. Muhammad Imran Khan Marwat Assistant Furniture, etc. 150
CPU "P" Block 9093222, /222
Mr. Naveed DMO /222
Ms. Dur e Nab Mushtaq Section Officer (Admn-III) 9206738
Section Admn-III /425
Mr. Aftab Hussain S.O. (Council) 9207993, /603
Council Section /626
Mr. Gohram Khan S.O. (Hiring) 9208700, /448
Mr. Qaiser Zahir Shah Deputy Secretary-II (Admin-II) 9202701, /276
Miss. APS to DS (Admin-II) 9202701, /234
Mr. Ghulam Haider Alvi Accounts Officer ,(B&A)/DDO Haideralvi178@gmail.com 9206906, /116
Mr. Cashier 9207009/, /110
Superintendent (Budget) 9093114, /114
Budget & Accounts Section 112/115
Mr. Aftab Naseer Section Officer (Admn-VI/Pension) 9208557, /239
Litigation/Admn-VII Section /623
SPECIAL INITIATIVE WING
Ms. Neelofur Hafeez Joint Secretary (SI/PBS) 9204215, /219, /727
Mr. Muzaffar Ali Ps to JS (Si/PBS) 9204215, /218, /728
Mr. Zir Ur Rehman Deputy Secretary (SI) Zia.chitral1982@gmail.com 9218429, /428
Ms. Maria Asif Dar Section Officer(SI-II) 9208543
Section 620
DEVELOPMENT
Mr. Muhammad Tariq Joint Secretary (DEV) Mtariqkhanbarozai-70@gmail.com 9207684, /121
Mr. Imtiaz Ali Charrar PS to JS 9207684, /245
Mr. Muhamad Shakeel Deputy Secretary (Dev) 9202424, /230
Mr. APS to DS(Dev)
Mr. Dilshad Section Officer (DEV-I) 9207848, /507
Miss. Noor-Ul-Ain Section Officer, Dev-I 9207848
Mr. Zahid Hussain Section Officer (Dev-II) 051-9208868
ORGANISATION SECTION
Mr. Asad Ullah S.O. (Org.I) 9206912, /459
Mr. Samroon George Section Officer, (Org-II) 9202869, /255
LIT/ORG SECTION
Mr. Abdul Jabbar Joint Secretary (org/Lit) Abduljabbar38@gmail.com 9206200, /235/739
# Joint Secretary (Org/Lit) 9204215, /219
Mr. PS to JS 9210366, /336
Mr. Khalid Javaid Deputy Secretary (Org/ Lit) 9201964
CHIEF FINANCE & ACCOUNTS OFFICER (CF&AO)
Miss. Saima Sabah CF&AO 9214464
Mr. Ajmad Khan AO 9205375
Mr. M. Bilal (AAO) 9206492
F&A Section 9206492 /349
FINANCIAL ADVISOR OFFICE
Dr. Sr.JS-Exp (Planning) 9202100, /427
Mr. Saadat Nawaz Khan APS to Sr.JS-Exp (Planning) saadatnawazkhan1965@gmail.com 9202100, /430
Section /430
D.F.A.(PLANNING) OFFICE
Mr. DS-(Exp) rashidali.zuberi@gmail.com 9209166, /406
Mr. Muhammad Abbas APS 9209166, /407
Mr. Muhammad Afzal Sr. Librarian mafzalus@yahoo.com 9208314, /134
Reference Room /130
Library (PP&MI) 9101286
ECONOMIC APPRAISAL SECTION (EA)
Mr. Abdul Quddus Chief (BS-20) - 9269796, /137
Mr. Mushtaque Ali Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9269797
Mr. Zakria Khan Assistant Chief (BS-18) Zakria_niazi@Yahoo.com 9269582
Mr. Umar Farooq Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9269799
Ms. Saba Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Muhammad Irshad Khan Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Haider Ali Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Ali Raza Kalhoro APS to Chief - 9269796
Mr. Aneel Iqbal Sector Specialist (Finance) - 9269580
ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE SECTION
Mr. Niaz Ali Khan Deputy Chief chief_env@pc.gov.pk 9220617
Mr. Yasir Gul Khan Assistant Chief ac_cce@pc.gov.pk 9220647
Ms. Maryam Qamar Research Officer
INTERNATIONAL TRADE & FINANCE SECTION (IT&F)
Mr. Shahid Iqbal Chief (BS-20) - 9212620/439
Ms. Mahjabeen Cheema Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9201984/432
Mr. Zeeshan Inam Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Mr. M. Bilal Bin Abdul Rauf Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9204803/434
Mr. M. Musaib Umair Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9219553/602
Ms. Zartasha Inayat Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Ms. Ayesha Noor Research Officer (BS-17) - -
MACRO ECONOMIC SECTION
Dr. Muhammad Arshad Chief (BS-20) - 9219332/339
Mr. Muhammad Shuaib Malik Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9205937/342
Ms. Naila Abbas Dar Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Dr. Noureen Fatima Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9211300
Mr. Muhammad Saleh Assistant Chief (BS-18) - *316
Mr. Waleed Nasir Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Muhammad Hassam Shahid Research Officer (BS-17) - -
MONEY, PRICES & FISCAL POLICY SECTION (MP&FP)
Mr. Faisal Ali Baloch Chief (BS-20) - 9245108
Dr. Naeem Akram Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9245110
Ms. Tahira Islam Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9245112
Mr. Muhammad Usman Raja Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9245109
Ms. Sarma Saeed Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Ms. Noreen Sattar Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Assistant Chief - - 9245115
Section - - 9245117
PLAN COORDINATION SECTION (PC)
Vacant Chief (BS-20) - 9203865/127
Mr. M. Ishfaq Hussain Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9201981/703
Ms. Fozia Aftab Deputy Chief (BS-19) (Looking after Chief's work) - 608/9219553
Mr. Wasi ul Islam Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9212530/128
Mr. Zarin Said Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9222709/518
Mr. Muzakkir Shah Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Hamza Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Muhammad Rafi Ch PA to Chief (PC) - 9203865/126
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS SECTION (SDGs)
Ms. Ambrina Bakhtiar Chief (BS-20) - 9201965/751
Ms. Zara Umer Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9222101/508
Dr. Muhammad Naseem Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Ms. Sarosh Sikandar Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Wajih ul Hassan Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Zubair Tanveer Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Mr. Raees Ahmed PS to SDG's - 9201965/752
Section - - 9224383/238
SDG Unit - - -
PUBLIC INVESTMENT AUTHORIZATION SECTION (PIA)
Mr. Zahoor Khan Chief (BS-20) - -
Mr. Muhammad Ali Mohsin Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9202414/413
Mr. Muhammad Younus Butt Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9093443
Mr. Ijlal Hayder Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9207068/411
Mr. Mansoor Ali Assistant Chief (BS-18) mahussain92@gmail.com 9222132/415
Mr. Muhammad Zubair Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Research Officer (BS-17) - 9207583/419
Mr. Chakir Ali Research Officer (BS-17) - -
PIA-II Section - - /419
PIA-III Section - - /409
PUBLIC INVESTMENT PROGRAMMING SECTION (PIP)
Mr. Irfan Khan Chief (BS-20) - 9207424/333
Mr. Ayaz Ali Sakhani Deputy Chief (BS-19) - 9206141/334
Mr. Muhammad Jamil Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Mr. Zille Hasnain Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Mr. Moiz ud Din Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9208868
Mr. Shahid Mehmood Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9208594/340
Mr. Altaf Hussain Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9224297
Ms. Benish Rehman Assistant Chief (BS-18) - 9212943
Mr. Hassnain Nawab Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Section (PIP) - - /344
FOREIGN ASSISTANCE SECTION (FA)
Vacant Chief (BS-20) - 9207619
Vacant Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Kehar Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Zafar Iqbal Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Akshay Research Officer (BS-17) - -
EMPLOYMENT & RESEARCH SECTION (E&R)
Mr. Muhammad Ali Kemal Chief (BS-20) - -
Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Rafiq Deputy Chief (BS-19) - -
Ms. Mehreen Shaukat Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Muddasar Nazir Assistant Chief (BS-18) - -
Mr. Muhammad Kashif Research Officer (BS-17) - -
Syed Yazdan Ali Shah Research Officer (BS-17) - -
TECHNICAL SECTIONS
OFFICE OF SENIOR CHIEF TECHNICAL-1
Mr. Muhammad Anwar Hussain Chaudhry Sr. Chief(Tech) srchief_technical@pc.gov.pk 9206748
Mr. Shafqat Nawaz P.S Sr. Chief(Tech-I) - 9206748
OFFICE OF SENIOR CHIEF TECHNICAL-2
Dr. Gul Muhammad Laghri Sr. Chief(Tech-II) srchief_technical@pc.gov.pk 9269598
- P.S Sr. Chief(Tech) - 9269598
OFFICE OF SENIOR CHIEF ENERGY
--vacant-- Sr. Chief(Energy) 9220639
- P.S Sr. Chief(Energy) - 9220639
FOOD & AGRICULTURE SECTION (S&T BUILDING)
Mr. Arif Rrehman Chief 9220618/106
Mr. Asif Khan Deputy Chief 9220641
Mr. Imam Bux Sahito APS to Deputy Chief 9220618
Mr. Niaz Ali Khan Deputy Chief 9220617
Mr. Shaukat Bashir Assistant Chief 9220649
Ms. Mahwish Asghar Assistant Chief 9220650
Mr. Dildar Ali Abro Assistant Chief 9220645
Miss. Maryam Qamar Research Officer 9220616
Mr. Khan Bahadar Research Officer Khanbahadar262@gmail.com 9220638
DEVOLUTION AND AREA DEVELOPMENT SECTION
Miss Iqra Tariq Deputy Chief Incharge PPMI ac1_dad@pc.gov.pk 9269583
Mr. Muzzammil Basraa Assistant Chief PPMI 9269597
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Mazari Resarch Officer PPMI ro_dad@pc.gov.pk 9269875
EDUCATION SECTION
Mr. Mumtaz Ali Sheikh Chief MumtazShak72@yahoo.com 9269790
Mr. APS to Chief 9269790
Mr. Saif-ur-Rehman Deputy Chief 9269862
Mr. Muhammad Tayyab Assistant Chief 9269873
Mr. Ashfaq Ahmed Assistant chief 9269861
Section - -
FOOD AGRICULTURE AND CLIMATE CHANGE SECTION
Mr. Deputy Chief 9220618
Mr. Jawad Rabbani Deputy Chief
Mr. Azeem Alsam Research Officer 9220635
GOVERNANCE SECTION
Mr. Javed Sikandar Chief javedsikander@yahoo.com 9210252/408
M. Akram Siddiqui APS to Chief siddiquima4@gmail.com 9210252/410
Mr. Hazoor Bux Mahar Deputy Chief 9201207/412
Mr Meer Murtaza APS 9201207/410
Mr. M. Nadeem Khan Assistant Chief 9220490
Mr. Zahid Ashraf Research Officer
Mr. Imran Khan Assistant Section
HEALTH SECTION (PPMI Building)
Dr. Muhammad Asif Chief PPMI 9269785
Mr. Sarwar Ali APS. to Chief PPMI Sarwar9317@hotmail.com 9269785
Dr. Qaiser Khan Deputy Chief PPMI 9269783
Dr. Sheh Mureed Assistant Chief 9269799
Dr. Mirza Asad Ali Baig Assistant Chief PPMI 9269599
Dr. Murtaza Haider Assistant Chief PPMI 9269877
EIS and C/ICT (INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SECTION)
Mr. Nasir Mahmood Chief ICT / DG.IT Wing Chief_ict@pc.gov.pk 9223345
Dr. Sher Afgun Khan Deputy Chief ICT sherafgun@pc.gov.pk 9207867
Mr. Sohail Malik Deputy Director dd_ict@pc.gov.pk 9223345
INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE SECTION
Mrs. Ghazala Abid Chief Library Room# 01 pakplanner@gmail.com 9269864
Mr. Amanullah Khan Deputy Chief, 1st Floor PPMI Amanmarwar1@gmail.com 9101387
Mr. Ghulam Nabi Skaikh Deputy Chief Gnshaikh2005@gmail.com 9269873
Mr. Gohar Rehman Assistant Chief 1st Floor PPMI Goharrehman55@gmail.com 9269798
Ms. Sara Gul Research Officer Library Room No.02 9269588
Mr. Jahangir Khan Research Officer-II 3rd Floor Section
MANPOWER SECTION
Syed Ali Imran Deputy Chief 2nd Floor, PPMI 9269590
Miss Zainab Bibi Assistant Chief, 2nd Floor, PPMI 9269878
Mr. Ali Farrukh Research Officer, 2nd Floor, PPMI Zainabattaria03@gmail.com 9269590
MASS MEDIA, CULTURE, SPORTS, TOURISM AND YOUTH AFFAIRS SECTION
Mr. Waheed Zaman Chief Waheed4812@gmail.com 9202173/737
Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim APS to Chief 9202173/738
Mr. Muhammad Asif Assistant Chief 9205908/332
Mr. Mehboob-Ur-Rehman Research Chief Mehboob760@mailcom 9246038/618
Section
NUTRITION SECTION
Mr. Nazeer Ahmed Deputy Chief (Current Charge) Nazeer.na@gmail.com 9269595
Ms. Nargis Hayat Assistant Chief 9269586
Ms. Mahwish Anjum Assistant Chief-II 9269867
Ms. Shahnila Research Officer 9269867
PHYSICAL PLANNING AND HOUSING SECTION
Mr. Muhammad Anwar Hussain Chaudhry Sr. Chief(Tech)PP&H P Block Chief_pph@pc.gov.pk 9206748
Engr. Nadeem Jawad Memon Deputy Chief 9269870
Mr. Iqbal Ahmad Deputy Chief 1st Floor PPMI deputychiefph@gmail.com 9269784
Mr. Muhammad Waqas Khosa Assistan Chief 9269587
Mr. Muhammad Umar Assistant Chief 9269592
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Mazari Research Officer 1st Floor PPMI 9269784
POPULATION & SOCIAL PLANNING SECTION
Dr. Sabina Imran Durrani Chief S&T 9220631
Mr. Muhammad Bilal Rashid APS S&T 9220631
Mr. Kazim Salman Deputy Chief (Incharge) PPMI Complex skazimtaria03@gmail.com 9269640
Mr. Khalid Farooq Assistant Chief Ist Floor Technical Hall 9269866
RECOVERY AND RECONSTRUCTION UNIT (RRU) SECTION
Syed Ali Raza Assistant Chief SI/RRU (IT Wing) 9209019
Mr. Fakhra Shaheen Research Officer RRU 9209897
Section SI/RRU 9206433
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY SECTION
Dr. Gul Muhammad Laghri Senior Chief (PP&MI) drarifrehmandcgmail.com 9269598/301
Mohammad Zaheer Assistant Chief 1st Floor (PP&MI) 9269600
Mr. Dildar Ali Abro Assistant Chief 1st Floor PPMI Abrodilldarali123@gmail.com 9269584
Mr. Saqib Anwar Siddique Research Officer PP&MI 9269596
SOCIAL WELFARE SECTION
Mr. Nisar Ahmed Deputy Chief 3rd Flr chief_sw@pc.gov.pk 9269794
Mr. A.P.S. to DC 3rd Flr 9269794
Mr. Akram Kharral Research Officer 310 Floor PPMI 9269872
TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION SECTION
Mr. Zulfiqat Gul Memon Chief 9212809/502
Mr. Zohair Fazil chief_tc@pc.gov.pk 9212809/502
Mr. Muhammad Hassan Narejo APS 9216565
Engr. Faizan Ali Deputy Chief 9206924
Engr. Muhammad Iqbal Assistant Chief 9212809/722
Engr. Ahmad Abdullah Research Officer 9206924
WATER RESOURCES SECTION
Engr. Asghar Ali Halepoto Chief 214, 9245122
Mr. Gulshad Afridi PA to Chief (Water) 213, 9245122
Mrs. Ghazala Channar Deputy Chief engr.ghazal@gmail.com 209, 9245118
Engr. Shahzad Ali Khan Deputy Chief 210, 9245119
Mr. Zafar Hussain Assistant Chief 212, 9245123
Engr. Ishtiq Alam Assistant Chief ishtiaqalamkk@gmail.com 211, 9245120
Engr. Malik Mubsar Ishaq Research Officer 215, 9245121
Engr. M Umar Khan Niazi Research Officer(II) 216, 9245124
Mr. Faisal Nadeem Saher Water Specialist 215
DRAINAGE WING SECTION
Mr. Head Draftsman 339
ENERGY WING
Waqas Bin Najib Member (Energy) bombakob@gmail.com 106, 9220624
Mr. Ajmal Khan PS to Member 105, 9220624
Sr. Chief (Energy) Vacant 129, 9220639
APS to Sr. Chief (Energy) 129, 9220639
ENERGY APPRAISAL & PLAN FORMULATION (POWER)
Engr. Muhammad Arshad Khan Chief (power) arshadkhan.dcp1@gmail.com 123, 9220626
APS to Chief 123, 9220626
Mrs. Fozia Ayub Deputy Chief (Power-I) Fayub1212@gmail.com 121, 9220642
Engr. Aamer Mehmood Deputy Chief (Power-II) Engr.aamermehmod@gmail.com 119, 9220619
Mr. Fahad Shuja Assistant Chief 130, 9220640
ENERGY, FINANCE AND ECONOMIC SECTION
Mr. Aftab Ahmed Awan Chief (EF&E) 126, 9220633
Mr. Kishwar Sultan Ali Assistant Chief(EF&E) 130, 9220620
ENERGY APPRAISAL & PLAN FORMULATION (Feul)
Mr. Zafar-ul-Amin Chief Energy (Fuel) chief_fuel@pc.gov.pk 119-A, 9220648
Mr. Muhammad Asif Shaikh APS to Chief (Fuel) 119-A, 9220648
Mr. Zafar Mahmood Malik Deputy Chief (Fuel) 119, 9220636
Engr. Muhammad Amin Durrani Assistant Chief(Fuel) 130, 9220622
MARITIME AFFAIRS WING
Cdre. Imran Iftikhar Advisor Maritime Affairs 506, 9201958
Mr. Munir Akhtar APS 503, 9201958
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY WING
Mr. Nasir Mahmood Director General (IT) 12, 9212163
Mr. Iftikhar Ali Qureshi Chief System Analyst 06, 9211144
Mr. Muhammad Rizwan Chief Programmer 06, 9224999
Mr. Naimat Ullah Muhammad Deputy Director dd_itwing@pc.gov.pk 051-9201413
Mr. Tariq Waseem Assistant Director Ad_Jacc@pc.gov.pk 05, 9219861
PAKISTAN INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS
Dr. Nadeem ul Haque Vice Chancellor 9248024
Syed Zaheer Abbas Shah PA to VC 9248024
Dr. Shahid Razzaque Acting Registrar registrar@pide.org.pk 03, 9248051
PAKISTAN PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE
Dr. Muhammad Ali Noor Director General m.ali.noor@hotmail.com 9269881
Mr Sajid Ali Programme Officer Sajid174@yahoo.com 9269769
Mr. Ateeq ur Rehman Accounts Officer/DDO ateeqagpr@gmail.com 9269771
Mr. Javed Iqbal Superintendent javedkakakhel@gmail.com
DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
Ms Amena Aly Kamaal PD (Dev-Com) 343, 737
Mr. Ansar Ali Assitant (PD) 9JA CC-*
Ms. Syeda Aamna Amjad Head of Creative and Design Uni 9 IT-Wing
Mr. Ali Asif Web Manager 7 IT-WING
Mr. Habib ul Haque Animator 614
My Ayesha Khan P.O (EM) 310, 310*
Ms. Asima Sadia P.O (SM) 619
Mr. Shahzeb Desinger 614